Allu Arjun movies list, Upcoming films, Latest filmography



Name: Allu Arjun

Other Name: Bunny

Date of Birth: 8th April, 1983

Birth Place: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Father Name: Allu Aravind

Mother Name: Nirmala

Brothers Name: Allu Venkatesh and Allu Sirish

Cousin Name: Ram Charan Teja

Wife Name: Sneha Reddy (6th March, 2011)

First Movie:
Vijetha [1985] (Child Artist)

First Movie: Gangotri [2003]


Allu Arjun movies list

1.Gangotri



Year2003
DirectorK. Raghavendra Rao
MusicM.M. Keeravani
ProducerAllu Aravind, C. Ashwini Dutt
CastAllu Arjun, Aditi Agarwal, Prakash Raj, Suman

2.Arya



Year2004
DirectorSukumar
MusicDevi Sri Prasad
ProducerDil Raju
CastAllu Arjun, Anuradha Mehta, Siva Balaji, Sunil, Subbaraju

3.Bunny



Year2005
DirectorV.V. Vinayak
MusicDevi Sri Prasad
ProducerM. Satyanarayana Reddy
CastAllu Arjun, Gowri Mumjal, Prakash Raj, Mukesh Rishi, Raghu Babu

4.Happy



Year2006
DirectorA. Karunakaran
MusicYuvan Shankar Raja
ProducerAllu Aravind
CastAllu Arjun, Genelia D'Souza, Manoj ajpai, Brahmanandam

5.Desamuduru



Year2007
DirectorPuri Jagannadh
MusicChakri
ProducerD.V.V. Danayya
CastAllu Arjun, Hansika Motwani, Pradeep Rawat, Ali, Jeeva

6.Parugu



Year2008
DirectorBhaskar
MusicMani Sharma
ProducerDil Raju
CastAllu Arjun, Sheela, Poonam Bajwa, Prakash Raj, Bhaskar

7.Arya 2



Year2009
DirectorSukumar
MusicDevi Sri Prasad
ProducerAditya Babu
CastAllu Arjun, Kajal Aggarwal, Navdeep, Shraddha Das, Brahmanandam

8.Varudu



Year2010
DirectorGunasekhar
MusicMani Sharma
ProducerD.V.V. Danaya
CastAllu Arjun, Arya, Bhanu Sri Mehra, Suhasini Mani Ratnam, Ashish Vidyarthi, Nassar

9.Vedam



Year2010
DirectorKrish
MusicM. M. Keeravani
ProducerDevineni Prasad, Yarlagadda Shobhu
CastAllu Arjun, Manoj Manchu, Anushka Shetty, Manoj Bajpai, Saranya Ponvannan

10.Badrinath



Year2011
DirectorV. V. Vinayak
MusicM. M. Keeravani
ProducerAllu Aravind
CastAllu Arjun, Tamannaah Bhatia, Prakash Raj, Kelly Dorjee, Ashwini Kalsekar



[Great Fans Only: Hi its for great fans only. Which is your favourite movie amongst all of them. Write your own top ten movies of your celebrity. Box office result isn't the only criteria. Feel free to write comments about your beloved celebrity. We appreciate your responses.]

13 comments:

  1. arya is my favourite

    ReplyDelete
  2. Bunny the power pull hore bunny is indian makala jaksan

    ReplyDelete
  3. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete
  4. sper dancer.acter.fighter,&&& also stylis star..

    ReplyDelete
  5. I love you Allu Arjun

    ReplyDelete
  6. I Love you bunny

    ReplyDelete
  7. arya2,desamudhuru i love allu

    ReplyDelete
  8. "i like you yar Aull"

    ReplyDelete
  9. love u our bunny,the indian michel jackson

    ReplyDelete
  10. bunny rokzzzz... superb dancer ...........no one can dance like bunny.... he is the one & one and only one

    ReplyDelete