Nayantara movies list, Upcoming films, Latest filmography















Original Name: Diana Mariam Kurian

Star Name: Nayantara

Other Names: Nayan, Diana

Date of Birth: 18th November, 1984

Birth Place: Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Father Name: Kurian Kodiyattu

Mother Name: Omana Kurian

Younger Brother Name: Leno

First Movie:
Manassinakkare [2003]


Nayantara movies list

1.Manassinakkare




Year2003
DirectorSathyan Anthikkad
MusicIlaiyaraaja, Gireesh Puthenchery (lyrics)
ProducerSubair
CastJayaram, Sheela, Nayanthara, Siddique, Sona Nair

2.Vismayathumbathu





Year2004
DirectorFazil
MusicOuseppachan
ProducerFazil
CastMohanlal, Mukesh, Nayantara, Kalpana, Harisree Ashokan

3.Natturajavu




Year2004
DirectorShaji Kailas
MusicM. Jayachandran, Rajamani
ProducerAntony Perumbavoor
CastMohanlal, Meena, Nayanthara, Kalabhavan Mani, Cochin Haneefa

4.Ayya




Year2005
DirectorHari
MusicBharadwaj
ProducerKavithalaya
CastSarath Kumar, Nayantara, Lakshmi, Rohini, Vadivelu, Prakash Raj

5.Chandramukhi




Year2005
DirectorP. Vasu
MusicVidyasagar
ProducerRamkumar Ganesan, Prabhu Ganesan
CastRajinikanth, Prabhu Ganesan, Jyothika Saravanan, Nayantara, Vadivelu

6.Thaskara Veeran




Year2005
DirectorPramod Pappan
MusicOuseppachan
ProducerVindhyan
CastMammootty, Nayanthara, Sheela, Siddhique, Mamukkoya

7.Rappakal




Year2005
DirectorKamal
MusicMohan Sithara
ProducerHouli Pottoor
CastMammootty, Nayanthara, Sharada, Geethu Mohandas

8.Ghajini





Year2005
DirectorA. R. Murugadoss
MusicHarris Jayaraj
ProducerSalem A. Chandrasekaran
CastSuriya, Asin, Nayantara, Pradeep Rawat, Sathyan

9.Kalvanin Kadhali




Year2006
DirectorThamilvaanan
MusicYuvan Shankar Raja
ProducerLaxman
CastS. J. Suryaah, Nayanthara, Vivek, Sarath Babu

10.Lakshmi




Year2006
DirectorV.V. Vinayak
MusicRamana Gogula
ProducerNallamalupu Bujji
CastVenkatesh, Nayantara, Charmme Kaur, Sayaji Shinde, Pradeep Rawat

11.Boss




Year2006
DirectorV.N. Aditya
MusicHarry Anand, Kalyani Malik
ProducerD. Siva prasad Reddy
CastAkkineni Nagarjuna, Nayantara, Poonam Bajwa, Shriya Saran, Ali

12.Vallavan




Year2006
DirectorT. R. Silambarasan
MusicYuvan Shankar Raja
ProducerP. L. Thenappan
CastSilambarasan, Nayantara, Reema Sen, Sandhya, Santhanam

13.Thalaimagan




Year2006
DirectorSarath Kumar
MusicSrikanth Deva, Paul J
ProducerRadhika Sarath Kumar, Radaan Media Works
CastSarath Kumar, Nayanthara, Seema Biswas, Vadivelu, Mukesh Tiwari

14.E




Year2006
DirectorS.P.Jananathan
MusicSrikanth Deva
ProducerR.B. Choudary
CastJeeva, Nayantara, Pasupathy, Ashish Vidhyarthi, Karunaas

15.Yogi




Year2007
DirectorV.V. Vinayak
MusicRamana Gogula
ProducerP. Ravidranath Reddy
CastPrabhas Raju Uppalapati, Nayantara, Kota Srinivasa Rao, Pradeep Rawat, Ali

16.Dubai Seenu




Year2007
DirectorSrinu Vaitla
MusicMani Sharma
ProducerD.V.V. Danayya
CastRavi Teja, Nayantara, J. D. Chakravarthy, Krishna Bhagavaan

17.Tulasi




Year2007
DirectorBoyapati Srinu
MusicDevi Sri Prasad
ProducerD. Suresh Babu
CastVenkatesh, Sivaji, Shriya Saran, Ramya Krishnan, Nayantara

18.Billa




Year2007
DirectorVishnuvardhan
MusicYuvan Shankar Raja
ProducerL. Suresh
CastAjith Kumar, Nayantara, Namitha, Prabhu, Rahman

19.Yaaradi Nee Mohini




Year2008
DirectorMithran Jawahar
MusicYuvan Shankar Raja
ProducerDr. K. Vimalageetha
CastDhanush, Nayantara, Karthik Kumar, Raghuvaran, K. Viswanath

20.Kuselan




Year2008
DirectorP. Vasu
MusicG. V. Prakash Kumar
ProducerG. P. Vijay Kumar, Pushpa Kandaswamy
CastRajnikanth, Meena, Nayanthara, Pasupathy, Livingston, Vadivelu

21.Sathyam




Year2008
DirectorA. Rajasekhar
MusicHarris Jayaraj
ProducerVikram Krishna
CastVishal Krishna, Nayantara, Upendra, Brahmanandam, Ali

22.Aegan




Year2008
DirectorRaju Sundaram
MusicYuvan Shankar Raja
ProducerK. Karunamoorthy, C. Arun Pandian
CastAjith Kumar, Nayantara, Navdeep, Piaa Bajpai, Suman, Nassar

23.Villu




Year2009
DirectorPrabhu Deva
MusicDevi Sri Prasad
ProducerK. Karunamoorthy, C. Arunpandian
CastJoseph Vijay, Nayanthara, Prakash Raj, Vadivelu, Manoj K. Jayan

24.Anjaneyulu




Year2009
DirectorParasuram
MusicThaman
ProducerGanesh Babu
CastRavi Teja, Nayantara, Prakash Raj, Sonu Sood, Nassar

25.Aadhavan




Year2009
DirectorK. S. Ravikumar
MusicHarris Jayaraj
ProducerUdhayanidhi Stalin
CastSuriya, Nayantara, Vadivelu, Murali, B. Saroja Devi

26.Adurs




Year2010
DirectorV.V. Vinayak
MusicDevi Sri Prasad
ProducerVallabhaneni Vamsi
CastNTR Jr., Nayantara, Sheela, Mahesh Manjrekar

27.Bodyguard




Year2010
DirectorSiddique
MusicOuseppachan
ProducerJohnny Sagariga
CastDileep, Nayantara, Mithra Kurian, Thiagarajan

28.Simha




Year2010
DirectorBoyapati Seenu
MusicChakri
ProducerParuchuri Kiriti
CastNandamuri Balakrishna, Namitha, Nayantara, Sneha Ullal

29.Boss Engira Bhaskaran




Year2010
DirectorM. Rajesh
MusicYuvan Shankar Raja
ProducerK. S. Sreenivasan
CastArya, Nayantara, Santhanam, Panchu Subbu, Rajendran

30.Super




Year2010
DirectorUpendra
MusicV. Harikrishna
ProducerRockline Venkatesh
CastUpendra, Nayantara, Sadhu Kokila, Tulip Joshi

31.Elektra




Year2010
DirectorShyamaprasad
MusicAlphons Joseph
ProducerN. B. Vindhyan
CastNayantara, Manisha Koirala, Prakash Raj, Biju Menon, Skanda Ashok

32.Sri Rama Rajyam




Year2011
DirectorBapu
MusicIlaiyaraaja
ProducerYalamanchali Sai Babu
CastNandamuri Balakrishna, Nayantara, Srikanth, Sai Kumar



[Great Fans Only: Hi its for great fans only. Which is your favourite movie amongst all of them. Write your own top ten movies of your celebrity. Box office result isn't the only criteria. Feel free to write comments about your beloved celebrity. We appreciate your responses.]

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment